1645 River Rd Stanley, VA 22851
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
31.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 River Rd, Stanley, VA 22851. 1645 River Rd is a home located in Page County with nearby schools including Stanley Seventh-day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $11,500 | $9,500 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $72 | $180,600 | $178,600 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $72 | $180,600 | $178,600 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $72 | $180,600 | $178,600 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $72 | $180,600 | $178,600 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $72 | $180,600 | $178,600 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $72 | $180,600 | $178,600 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $69 | $9,900 | $7,900 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $65 | $9,900 | $7,900 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $65 | $9,900 | $7,900 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | $426 | $66,600 | $9,700 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $213,600 | $9,700 | $203,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map