1645 Steele St Hamilton, AL 35570
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 Steele St, Hamilton, AL 35570 and is currently estimated at $184,273, approximately $91 per square foot. 1645 Steele St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Robertson Johnny Brent and Robertson Amy K
Bought by
Lamb Dwight and Lamb Renae K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,560
Outstanding Balance
$63,820
Interest Rate
3.91%
Estimated Equity
$120,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Lamb Dwight and Lamb Renae
Bought by
Obertson Johnny Brent and Robertson Amy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
6.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Dwight | $87,496 | -- | |
| Obertson Johnny Brent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamb Dwight | $89,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Obertson Johnny Brent | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $35,040 | $2,200 | $32,840 |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $31,700 | $2,200 | $29,500 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $31,700 | $2,200 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $856 | $26,760 | $2,200 | $24,560 |
| 2021 | $856 | $26,760 | $2,200 | $24,560 |
| 2020 | $750 | $23,440 | $2,000 | $21,440 |
| 2019 | $750 | $23,440 | $2,000 | $21,440 |
| 2018 | $705 | $22,020 | $2,000 | $20,020 |
| 2017 | $705 | $22,020 | $2,000 | $20,020 |
| 2016 | $666 | $22,980 | $1,580 | $21,400 |
| 2015 | $666 | $22,980 | $1,580 | $21,400 |
| 2014 | $666 | $22,980 | $1,580 | $21,400 |
| 2013 | $308 | $12,020 | $780 | $11,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map