NOT LISTED FOR SALE

351 Salmon St Hamilton, AL 35570

Estimated Value: $145,000 - $164,664

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2024

Last sale price $184,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $871 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

This 3 bed/2 bath is move in ready and sits on .5-acre lot. The spacious kitchen & included appliances make the kitchen a joy to cook in. The dining room is perfect for hosting dinner parties, & the back deck offers a lovely spot to grill and entertain. The bedrooms are spacious & cozy, with lovely laminate wood floors that add warmth & charm. This lovely home boasts a generously sized master bedroom with a large walk-in closet & double vanity in the ensuite. The living room, dining room, & kitchen are all spacious. The mudroom & utility room are conveniently located off the garage, while the front yard is sizable & the front porch is great for relaxing. Make this beautiful house yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry Pruitt

Sherry Pruitt Real Estate License #117944 Listed on: 02/04/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Kerry Renaud

RE/MAX Unlimited License #90170

RE/MAX Unlimited

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Utility Room
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 490909320201034000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1500
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bathroom 2, Utility Room, Bath:EnsuiteFull

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hamilton Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 490909320201034000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780

Listed on
Feb 4, 2024
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$184,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.54%
Views
89
Current Estimated Value
$157,166

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$26,834
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.17%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2018
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Bought by
Perry Tammy Melissa
Seller's Agent
Robert Strickland
CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
10.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Jacks Jason and Jacks Angela
Bought by
Cooper Penelope L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Graham Amanda $184,000 --
Perry Tammy Melissa $55,000 --
Cooper Penelope L $77,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cooper Penelope L $77,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $184,000 -- --
03/29/2024 03/29/24 Sold $184,000 -0.5% $123 / Sq Ft
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2024 02/04/24 For Sale $185,000 +236.4% $123 / Sq Ft
09/20/2018 09/20/18 Sold $55,000 +10.2% $38 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2018 05/29/18 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2018 05/13/18 For Sale $49,900 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $386 $27,004 $1,760 $25,244
2024 $386 $10,860 $560 $10,300
2023 $301 $10,860 $560 $10,300
2022 $245 $9,140 $560 $8,580
2021 $245 $9,140 $560 $8,580
2020 $176 $6,960 $600 $6,360
2019 $176 $6,960 $600 $6,360
2018 $417 $13,040 $1,180 $11,860
2017 $417 $13,040 $1,180 $11,860
2016 $362 $12,480 $620 $11,860
2015 $362 $12,480 $620 $11,860
2014 $362 $12,480 $620 $11,860
2013 $383 $13,220 $620 $12,600

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21852487

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 09-09-32-0-201-034-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.