384 Salmon St Hamilton, AL 35570
Estimated Value: $104,580 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Salmon St, Hamilton, AL 35570 and is currently estimated at $119,145, approximately $112 per square foot. 384 Salmon St is a home located in Marion County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Clark Michael
Bought by
Clark Michael and Clark Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $185 | $15,608 | $1,760 | $13,848 |
| 2024 | $185 | $6,780 | $560 | $6,220 |
| 2023 | $170 | $6,780 | $560 | $6,220 |
| 2022 | $137 | $5,740 | $560 | $5,180 |
| 2021 | $137 | $5,740 | $560 | $5,180 |
| 2020 | $117 | $5,120 | $600 | $4,520 |
| 2019 | $117 | $5,120 | $600 | $4,520 |
| 2018 | $107 | $4,820 | $600 | $4,220 |
| 2017 | $107 | $4,820 | $600 | $4,220 |
| 2016 | $94 | $4,660 | $320 | $4,340 |
| 2015 | $94 | $4,660 | $320 | $4,340 |
| 2014 | $94 | $4,660 | $320 | $4,340 |
| 2013 | $103 | $4,960 | $320 | $4,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map