1645 Sugarloaf Dr San Mateo, CA 94403
San Mateo Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,949,000 - $2,216,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$949/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 Sugarloaf Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,106,713, approximately $948 per square foot. 1645 Sugarloaf Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Grace Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Ramm Robina
Bought by
Ramm Robina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Ramm Robina and Frederick Robina Ramm
Bought by
Ramm Robina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Frederick Steven C
Bought by
Ramm Frederick Robina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Olson James W & Shirlee C Trs
Bought by
Frederick Steven C and Ramm Frederick Robina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Olson James W and Olson Shirlee C
Bought by
Olson Shirlee C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramm Robina | -- | None Available | |
| Ramm Robina | -- | None Available | |
| Ramm Frederick Robina | -- | -- | |
| Frederick Steven C | $625,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Olson Shirlee C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |