1645 Sweden Ln Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,465
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 Sweden Ln, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $324,880, approximately $131 per square foot. 1645 Sweden Ln is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Charles Borchers Elementary School, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Delgado Enrique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Tran Con
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Azbill William G and Azbill Lenora J
Bought by
Tran Con
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,100
Interest Rate
9.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Enrique | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $121,500 | None Available | |
| Tran Con | -- | South Texas Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Con | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $286,000 | $84,180 | $201,820 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $285,000 | $84,180 | $200,820 |
| 2023 | $5,152 | $259,551 | $68,220 | $191,331 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $223,849 | $68,220 | $155,629 |
| 2021 | $5,398 | $210,000 | $51,792 | $158,208 |
| 2020 | $5,229 | $203,170 | $51,780 | $151,390 |
| 2019 | $5,381 | $205,020 | $51,780 | $153,240 |
| 2018 | $5,154 | $193,770 | $41,040 | $152,730 |
| 2017 | $5,042 | $192,480 | $41,040 | $151,440 |
| 2016 | $4,894 | $186,820 | $33,420 | $153,400 |
| 2015 | $4,471 | $183,280 | $29,880 | $153,400 |
| 2014 | $4,471 | $174,400 | $27,980 | $146,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map