1708 Orange Blossom Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $267,272 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,930
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Orange Blossom Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $292,818, approximately $151 per square foot. 1708 Orange Blossom Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Charles Borchers Elementary School, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Hook Em 7 Llc
Bought by
Cano Gabriel Garcia and Uribe Alma N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cano Gabriel Garcia | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cano Gabriel Garcia | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $255,569 | $75,254 | $180,315 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $250,900 | $75,254 | $175,646 |
| 2023 | $4,538 | $228,628 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $207,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,857 | $188,949 | $53,604 | $135,345 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $176,290 | $53,600 | $122,690 |
| 2019 | $4,667 | $177,790 | $53,600 | $124,190 |
| 2018 | $4,686 | $176,170 | $49,980 | $126,190 |
| 2017 | $4,418 | $168,650 | $49,980 | $118,670 |
| 2016 | $4,209 | $160,660 | $36,690 | $123,970 |
| 2015 | $3,395 | $156,730 | $32,760 | $123,970 |
| 2014 | $3,395 | $150,190 | $30,500 | $119,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map