1645 Virginia Dr Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $451,438
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 Virginia Dr, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $437,860, approximately $421 per square foot. 1645 Virginia Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Castillo Frank V and Castillo Gloria G
Bought by
Castillo Frank V and Castillo Gloria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Frank V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $41,703 | $8,664 | $33,039 |
| 2024 | $438 | $40,885 | $8,494 | $32,391 |
| 2023 | $438 | $40,083 | $8,327 | $31,756 |
| 2022 | $430 | $39,297 | $8,164 | $31,133 |
| 2021 | $437 | $38,527 | $8,004 | $30,523 |
| 2020 | $438 | $38,132 | $7,922 | $30,210 |
| 2019 | $425 | $37,385 | $7,767 | $29,618 |
| 2018 | $417 | $36,652 | $7,615 | $29,037 |
| 2017 | $401 | $35,934 | $7,466 | $28,468 |
| 2016 | $409 | $35,230 | $7,320 | $27,910 |
| 2015 | $395 | $34,701 | $7,210 | $27,491 |
| 2014 | $381 | $34,021 | $7,069 | $26,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map