1645 W 104th St Chicago, IL 60643
Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 W 104th St, Chicago, IL 60643 and is currently estimated at $355,000. 1645 W 104th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary Comp Math & Sci Center, Morgan Park High School, and United Educational Cultural Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Dumas Ellen J and Barker Frank
Bought by
Dumas Ellen J and Ellen J Dumas Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Sellar William E
Bought by
Dumas Ellen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,457
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumas Ellen J | -- | Attorney | |
| Dumas Ellen J | $335,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dumas Ellen J | $298,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $5,305 | $5,149 | $156 |
| 2024 | $904 | $5,305 | $5,149 | $156 |
| 2023 | $882 | $4,275 | $4,119 | $156 |
| 2022 | $882 | $4,275 | $4,119 | $156 |
| 2021 | $862 | $4,274 | $4,119 | $155 |
| 2020 | $724 | $3,244 | $3,089 | $155 |
| 2019 | $654 | $3,244 | $3,089 | $155 |
| 2018 | $646 | $3,263 | $3,089 | $174 |
| 2017 | $615 | $2,851 | $2,677 | $174 |
| 2016 | $572 | $2,851 | $2,677 | $174 |
| 2015 | $524 | $2,851 | $2,677 | $174 |
| 2014 | $492 | $2,645 | $2,471 | $174 |
| 2013 | $482 | $2,645 | $2,471 | $174 |
Source: Public Records
Map