16455 Aliante Dr Broomfield, CO 80023
Anthem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $723,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16455 Aliante Dr, Broomfield, CO 80023 and is currently estimated at $704,839, approximately $422 per square foot. 16455 Aliante Dr is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Thunder Vista P-8, Legacy High School, and Prospect Ridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Judy Ann Quinn Revocable Trust and Quinn Judy Ann
Bought by
Judy Ann Quinn Revocable Trust and Quinn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$982,500
Outstanding Balance
$766,286
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$61,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Quinn Judy A
Bought by
Judy Ann Quinn Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Eyster Constance Tromble and Quinn Michael Andrew
Bought by
Eyster Constance Tromble
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Quinn Michael A and Quinn Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,652
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Ann Quinn Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eyster Constance Tromble | -- | None Available | |
| Quinn Michael A | $312,870 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Judy Ann Quinn Revocable Trust | $982,500 | |
| Closed | Judy Ann Quinn Revocable Trust | $982,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinn Michael A | $234,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,174 | $42,470 | $13,400 | $29,070 |
| 2024 | $4,174 | $39,840 | $12,270 | $27,570 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $45,150 | $13,900 | $31,250 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $33,180 | $10,080 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $34,140 | $10,370 | $23,770 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $32,010 | $9,650 | $22,360 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $32,240 | $9,720 | $22,520 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $29,500 | $7,200 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $32,620 | $7,960 | $24,660 |
| 2016 | $4,108 | $28,280 | $7,960 | $20,320 |
| 2015 | $4,277 | $24,160 | $7,960 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | $3,882 | $24,160 | $7,960 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map