16456 Olalee Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,038 - $757,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16456 Olalee Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $644,510, approximately $218 per square foot. 16456 Olalee Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Desert Knolls Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Tirador Clarita M
Bought by
Tirador Jimmy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,360
Outstanding Balance
$226,571
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$417,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Tirador Jimmy S and Tirador Joel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,360
Outstanding Balance
$226,571
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$417,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Davila Jadell
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Tucker Rickey D
Bought by
Davila Jadell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$418,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirador Jimmy S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tirador Jimmy S | $365,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $434,858 | Accommodation | |
| Davila Jadell | $465,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tirador Jimmy S | $359,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Davila Jadell | $418,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,968 | $512,274 | $157,623 | $354,651 |
| 2024 | $5,799 | $502,229 | $154,532 | $347,697 |
| 2023 | $5,747 | $492,381 | $151,502 | $340,879 |
| 2022 | $5,661 | $482,726 | $148,531 | $334,195 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $425,000 | $85,000 | $340,000 |
| 2020 | $4,883 | $421,700 | $84,300 | $337,400 |
| 2019 | $4,747 | $409,400 | $81,800 | $327,600 |
| 2018 | $4,720 | $409,400 | $81,800 | $327,600 |
| 2017 | $4,424 | $380,800 | $76,100 | $304,700 |
| 2016 | $4,056 | $352,600 | $70,500 | $282,100 |
| 2015 | $3,744 | $325,000 | $65,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $280,800 | $56,160 | $224,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map