NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $380,746 - $476,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,876 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2015

Last sale price $229,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,584 / mo

83 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Entrance Foyer
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2015

“WOW” COMPLETELY RENOVATED 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME ON A LARGE LOT.
GREAT LOCATION JUST WEST OF WONDERWOOD BRIDGE AND 4 MILES TO OCEAN
LARGE KITCHEN WITH OPEN FLOOR PLAN TO A LARGE GREAT ROOM WITH STONE FIREPLACE. PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING, ALL NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, ALL NEW CABINETS AND VANITIES WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS. LARGE LAUNDRY ROOM WITH MATCHING CABINETS, SEPARATE DINING ROOM AND LIVING ROOM.
MASTER BEDROOM HAS LARGE WALKIN CLOSET. MASTER BATH HAS A BEAUTIFUL ARCHITECTURAL SHOWER.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cliff Glansen

FLATFLEE.COM INC License #278017259 Listed on: 02/02/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Dori Dekle

SUMMER BREEZE REALTY License #3503001

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 87x137
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,876 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Hunters Mill Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1611323028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 87X137
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Hunters Mill
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1876.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 123.93
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1876.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

• Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 100.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 1611323028

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Scott Joshua M
Bought by
Scott Erin P
Current Estimated Value
$426,187

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,587
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,600

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Scott Joshua M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2015
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$229,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-6.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.85%
Original Mortgage
$224,852
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Gaines Justin M
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Gaines Justin M
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Liddell Charles N
Bought by
Gaines Justin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,740
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Richards Donald E and Richards Mary A
Bought by
Liddell Charles N and Liddell Virginia R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,120
Interest Rate
7.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Scott Erin P -- Attorney
Scott Joshua M $100 --
Scott Joshua M $229,000 Beaches Title Services Llc
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs -- Attorney
Bank Of America Na $125,700 None Available
Bank Of America Na $125,700 Attorney
Gaines Justin M $170,000 Osceola Land Title Inc
Liddell Charles N $104,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scott Erin P $275,000
Previous Owner Scott Joshua M $224,852
Previous Owner Gaines Justin M $173,740
Previous Owner Liddell Charles N $107,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $229,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $126,630 -- --
06/12/2015 06/12/15 Sold $229,000 -6.5% $122 / Sq Ft
04/26/2015 04/26/15 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2015 02/02/15 For Sale $245,000 +93.5% $131 / Sq Ft
10/23/2014 10/23/14 Sold $126,630 -8.6% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2014 09/05/14 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2014 07/28/14 For Sale $138,600 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,634 $225,740 -- --
2025 $3,378 $225,740 -- --
2024 $3,281 $219,379 -- --
2023 $3,281 $212,990 $0 $0
2022 $3,001 $206,787 $0 $0
2021 $2,978 $200,765 $0 $0
2020 $2,947 $197,994 $40,000 $157,994
2019 $2,981 $197,378 $40,000 $157,378
2018 $3,118 $203,511 $40,000 $163,511
2017 $3,102 $200,617 $40,000 $160,617
2016 $3,748 $191,479 $0 $0
2015 $3,625 $181,587 $0 $0
2014 $3,489 $172,560 $0 $0

MLS Number: 755781

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 161132-3028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.