1646 Glasgow Ct Fort Wright, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $625,219 - $661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,994
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1646 Glasgow Ct, Fort Wright, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $644,740, approximately $215 per square foot. 1646 Glasgow Ct is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and St. Agnes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Whelan Kevin P and Whelan Anna Marie
Bought by
Litmer Kelly E and Hardin Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,629
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Whelan Kevin P and Whelan Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,400
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Grand Communities Ltd
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litmer Kelly E | $440,000 | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Whelan Kevin P | $368,010 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc | $145,237 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Litmer Kelly E | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whelan Kevin P | $294,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $487,200 | $75,000 | $412,200 |
| 2024 | $4,994 | $487,200 | $75,000 | $412,200 |
| 2023 | $5,159 | $484,000 | $75,000 | $409,000 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $484,000 | $75,000 | $409,000 |
| 2021 | $5,366 | $484,000 | $75,000 | $409,000 |
| 2020 | $4,937 | $440,000 | $75,000 | $365,000 |
| 2019 | $4,953 | $440,000 | $75,000 | $365,000 |
| 2018 | $4,967 | $440,000 | $75,000 | $365,000 |
| 2017 | $4,826 | $440,000 | $75,000 | $365,000 |
| 2015 | $3,959 | $371,200 | $72,600 | $298,600 |
| 2014 | $3,892 | $371,200 | $72,600 | $298,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map