1650 Glasgow Ct Fort Wright, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $759,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,504
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 Glasgow Ct, Fort Wright, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $720,666, approximately $205 per square foot. 1650 Glasgow Ct is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Haas James J and Summe Haas Teresa A
Bought by
Litmer Katherine and Allen Denny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,953
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Grand Communities Ltd
Bought by
Haas James J and Summe Haas Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,842
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litmer Katherine | $450,000 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Haas James J | $71,762 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Litmer Katherine | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haas James J | $331,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,236 | $528,400 | $75,000 | $453,400 |
| 2024 | $5,416 | $528,400 | $75,000 | $453,400 |
| 2023 | $4,797 | $450,000 | $75,000 | $375,000 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $450,000 | $75,000 | $375,000 |
| 2021 | $4,994 | $450,000 | $75,000 | $375,000 |
| 2020 | $5,048 | $450,000 | $75,000 | $375,000 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $450,000 | $75,000 | $375,000 |
| 2018 | $5,078 | $450,000 | $75,000 | $375,000 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $450,000 | $75,000 | $375,000 |
| 2015 | $4,786 | $450,000 | $71,700 | $378,300 |
| 2014 | $4,705 | $450,000 | $71,700 | $378,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map