1646 Juniper Dr Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $957,926 - $1,182,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1646 Juniper Dr, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,048,482, approximately $860 per square foot. 1646 Juniper Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
1646 Juniper Avenue Llc
Bought by
Valencia Mark E and Valencia Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,653
Outstanding Balance
$320,710
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$727,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Moyer Thomas P
Bought by
1646 Juniper Ave Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Shiffman Eldon
Bought by
Moyer Thomas P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Balston Robin L
Bought by
Ortega Vincente J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Balston Curtis B
Bought by
Balston Robin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Mark E | $449,000 | First American Title Company | |
| 1646 Juniper Ave Llc | $383,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Moyer Thomas P | $283,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ortega Vincente J | $240,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Balston Robin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valencia Mark E | $458,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Vincente J | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Vincente J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,829 | $552,897 | $153,922 | $398,975 |
| 2023 | $5,829 | $531,429 | $147,946 | $383,483 |
| 2022 | $5,635 | $521,010 | $145,046 | $375,964 |
| 2021 | $5,538 | $510,795 | $142,202 | $368,593 |
| 2020 | $5,458 | $505,558 | $140,744 | $364,814 |
| 2019 | $5,350 | $495,646 | $137,985 | $357,661 |
| 2018 | $5,257 | $485,929 | $135,280 | $350,649 |
| 2017 | $5,168 | $476,402 | $132,628 | $343,774 |
| 2016 | $4,995 | $467,062 | $130,028 | $337,034 |
| 2014 | $4,751 | $451,037 | $125,567 | $325,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map