1646 Monroe Ave Memphis, TN 38104
Midtown Memphis Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1646 Monroe Ave, Memphis, TN 38104. 1646 Monroe Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Idlewild Elementary School, Central High School, and Cornerstone Prep - Lester Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $101,480 | $30,840 | $70,640 |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $87,240 | $12,120 | $75,120 |
| 2023 | $5,314 | $87,240 | $12,120 | $75,120 |
| 2022 | $5,314 | $87,240 | $12,120 | $75,120 |
| 2021 | $5,377 | $87,240 | $12,120 | $75,120 |
| 2020 | $5,148 | $71,040 | $12,120 | $58,920 |
| 2019 | $5,148 | $71,040 | $12,120 | $58,920 |
| 2018 | $5,148 | $71,040 | $12,120 | $58,920 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $71,040 | $12,120 | $58,920 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map