1646 Pepper Dr El Cajon, CA 92021
Estimated Value: $888,237 - $942,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1646 Pepper Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021 and is currently estimated at $914,559, approximately $420 per square foot. 1646 Pepper Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including W.D. Hall Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Qamoh Waled and Qamoh Janitte
Bought by
Anton Sabah I and Anton Mary I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Qamoh Waled and Qamoh Janitte
Bought by
Qamoh Waled A and Qamoh Janitte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Northern Trust Bank Of California Na
Bought by
Qamoh Waled and Qamoh Jauitte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anton Sabah I | $330,000 | First American Title | |
| Qamoh Waled A | -- | First American Title | |
| Qamoh Waled | $235,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anton Sabah I | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Qamoh Waled A | $233,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Qamoh Waled | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Anton Sabah I | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,188 | $477,926 | $202,754 | $275,172 |
| 2024 | $6,188 | $468,556 | $198,779 | $269,777 |
| 2023 | $6,198 | $459,370 | $194,882 | $264,488 |
| 2022 | $6,478 | $450,363 | $191,061 | $259,302 |
| 2021 | $5,940 | $441,533 | $187,315 | $254,218 |
| 2020 | $5,866 | $437,007 | $185,395 | $251,612 |
| 2019 | $5,161 | $428,439 | $181,760 | $246,679 |
| 2018 | $5,076 | $420,040 | $178,197 | $241,843 |
| 2017 | $5,010 | $411,804 | $174,703 | $237,101 |
| 2016 | $4,808 | $403,730 | $171,278 | $232,452 |
| 2015 | $4,783 | $397,667 | $168,706 | $228,961 |
| 2014 | $4,688 | $389,878 | $165,402 | $224,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map