1646 S Downing St Denver, CO 80210
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $688,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1646 S Downing St, Denver, CO 80210 and is currently estimated at $646,076, approximately $630 per square foot. 1646 S Downing St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Asbury Elementary School, Grant Beacon Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Heise Herman J and Heise Roslyn M
Bought by
Paiz Ginger M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,550
Outstanding Balance
$4,451
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$641,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Gustafson Roslyn M
Bought by
Heise Herman J and Heise Roslyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,704
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paiz Ginger M | $131,125 | Land Title | |
| Heise Herman J | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paiz Ginger M | $124,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Heise Herman J | $74,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $40,220 | $26,150 | $26,150 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $39,910 | $21,170 | $18,740 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $39,910 | $21,170 | $18,740 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $36,940 | $21,230 | $15,710 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $38,000 | $21,840 | $16,160 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $31,680 | $17,940 | $13,740 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $31,680 | $17,940 | $13,740 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $23,890 | $15,710 | $8,180 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $23,890 | $15,710 | $8,180 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $23,580 | $16,501 | $7,079 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $23,580 | $16,501 | $7,079 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $20,210 | $10,420 | $9,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map