1646 W Kay St Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1646 W Kay St, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $288,474, approximately $99 per square foot. 1646 W Kay St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School, Calvary Baptist School, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Boedeker John L
Bought by
Ault James and Ault Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ault James | -- | Truman Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $59,210 | $4,790 | $54,420 |
| 2024 | $3,162 | $51,480 | $4,160 | $47,320 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $51,480 | $4,160 | $47,320 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $51,480 | $4,160 | $47,320 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $51,480 | $4,160 | $47,320 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $34,940 | $4,160 | $30,780 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $34,940 | $34,940 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $34,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $34,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map