1636 W Kay St Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $167,747 - $196,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 W Kay St, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $186,187, approximately $142 per square foot. 1636 W Kay St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School, Calvary Baptist School, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $22,870 | $2,720 | $20,150 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $24,110 | $2,360 | $21,750 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $24,110 | $2,360 | $21,750 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $24,110 | $2,360 | $21,750 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $24,110 | $2,360 | $21,750 |
| 2020 | $843 | $15,410 | $2,360 | $13,050 |
| 2019 | $831 | $15,420 | $15,420 | $0 |
| 2018 | $827 | $15,420 | $15,420 | $0 |
| 2017 | $830 | $15,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map