Seller's Agent in 2025
Patrick Hastings
Kurilla Real Estate LTD
(218) 839-7765
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $564,000
Gorgeous townhome on Clearwater Lake with 466' of association lake frontage. Very well maintained with two updated bathrooms with infloor heat. This is a must see with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with the primary on the main level along with main floor laundry. Hickory hardwood floors, cherry cabinets along with a vaulted great room with a stone/gas fireplace. Beautiful, manicured grounds and flower beds with a large outdoor patio to enjoy this serene setting. Upper level includes an office area, sitting area and two bedrooms. The lower level has a large family room with a wet bar. Beach area includes a pavilion with a bathroom, nice hard sand bottom for swimming and recreation.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swansson Theresa | $550,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Rassatt Lawrence Lawrence | $365,000 | -- | |
| Nord David | $210,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swansson Theresa | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rassatt Lawrence Lawrence | $72,064 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Off Market | $550,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $569,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $480,800 | $129,700 | $351,100 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $474,700 | $137,900 | $336,800 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $515,700 | $137,900 | $377,800 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $492,700 | $111,800 | $380,900 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $327,600 | $104,800 | $222,800 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $316,800 | $101,700 | $215,100 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $304,700 | $95,700 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $298,800 | $89,800 | $209,000 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $291,700 | $86,100 | $205,600 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $274,400 | $74,600 | $199,800 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $257,900 | $73,300 | $184,600 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $260,200 | $55,600 | $204,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patrick Hastings
Kurilla Real Estate LTD
(218) 839-7765
44 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Teri Hastings
Kurilla Real Estate LTD
(218) 963-7333
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karson Frokjer
Move it Real Estate Group/Lake
(612) 414-1528
72 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6779017
APN: 506030010050009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.