16463 Upland Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $482,556 - $572,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16463 Upland Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $523,639, approximately $527 per square foot. 16463 Upland Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Oleander Elementary School, Fontana Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Horvath James S and Horvath Valerie L
Bought by
Horvath James S and Horvath Valerie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horvath James S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $142,216 | $35,603 | $106,613 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $139,428 | $34,905 | $104,523 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $136,695 | $34,221 | $102,474 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $134,015 | $33,550 | $100,465 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $131,387 | $32,892 | $98,495 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $130,040 | $32,555 | $97,485 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $127,491 | $31,917 | $95,574 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $124,991 | $31,291 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $122,540 | $30,677 | $91,863 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $120,137 | $30,075 | $90,062 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $118,332 | $29,623 | $88,709 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $116,014 | $29,043 | $86,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map