NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16465 Riley Dr La Pine, OR 97739

Estimated Value: $325,000 - $354,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,208 Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2022

Last sale price $330,000 $273 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,989 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Northwest Architecture
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of November 2022

Price reduction! Move-in ready single level home in Huntington Meadows. New carpet just installed, 3 bedroom/2 full bathrooms, 2 car garage. Just around the corner from grocery, shopping, restaurants and Finley Butte Park. Vaulted ceilings and open living, dining and kitchen area with island and breakfast bar. Nice, fully fenced backyard with patio for BBQ or room for a garden. Would make a great first time home or investment. Call your favorite realtor and come take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robyn Tuttle

Cascade Hasson SIR License #201005001 Listed on: 09/29/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Austin Buskohl

Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon License #201238840

Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,652

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Zoning described as LPR

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Northwest Architecture
  • Stem Wall Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,208 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Short Term Rentals Allowed
  • Tax Lot 117
  • Assessor Parcel Number 251695

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,652

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Northwest
  • Directions: Finley Butte to Preble to Riley Drive.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Huntington Meadows
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-593-2122
  • Outside Inclusions: All kitchen appliances
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Shower/Tub Combo
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Stemwall
  • Lot Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front, Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Exclusions: Washer/Dryer and Hot Tub
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Other
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public, Backflow Domestic, Backflow Irrigation
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Trail(s), Short Term Rentals Allowed
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rosland Elem
  • High School: LaPine Sr High
  • Middle Or Junior School: LaPine Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Parcel #: 251695
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: LPR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1651.82
  • Tax Lot: 117
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Firkus Jonathan
Bought by
Lockman William Bay
Current Estimated Value
$342,073

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2022
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.44%
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.04%
Original Mortgage
$308,225
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2017
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$177,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.60%
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Reinhardt Construction & Design Llc
Bought by
Ward Justin D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
6.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lockman William Bay -- None Listed On Document
Ogren Erika $330,000 First American Title
Wendt Nicholas G $177,000 Deschutes County Title Co
Ward Justin D $168,000 Amerititle
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ogren Erika $308,225
Previous Owner Wendt Nicholas G $141,600
Previous Owner Ward Justin D $134,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/22/2022 11/22/22 Sold $330,000 -2.9% $273 / Sq Ft
10/23/2022 10/23/22 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Price Changed $339,900 -1.2% $281 / Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Price Changed $344,000 -1.4% $285 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 For Sale $349,000 +97.2% $289 / Sq Ft
08/25/2017 08/25/17 Sold $177,000 +1.1% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2017 07/12/17 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2017 07/01/17 For Sale $175,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,965 $108,470 -- --
2024 $1,885 $105,320 -- --
2023 $1,841 $102,260 $0 $0
2022 $1,643 $96,400 $0 $0
2021 $1,652 $93,600 $0 $0
2020 $1,568 $93,600 $0 $0
2019 $1,589 $90,880 $0 $0
2018 $1,545 $88,240 $0 $0
2017 $1,505 $85,670 $0 $0
2016 $1,439 $83,180 $0 $0
2015 $1,400 $80,760 $0 $0
2014 $1,351 $78,410 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220154430

Oregon Datashare

APN: 251695

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.