1647 19th Ave Kenosha, WI 53140
Poerio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1647 19th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140 and is currently estimated at $285,282, approximately $264 per square foot. 1647 19th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Bose Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Bradford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Savaglio John
Bought by
Blake Anna M and Blake Ronald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Kenosha County Sheriff
Bought by
Savagho John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Anna M | $156,000 | -- | |
| Savagho John | $91,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $223,400 | $39,600 | $183,800 |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $139,500 | $25,800 | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $139,500 | $25,800 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $139,500 | $25,800 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $139,500 | $25,800 | $113,700 |
| 2020 | $3,634 | $139,500 | $25,800 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $139,500 | $25,800 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $101,100 | $25,800 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $101,100 | $25,800 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $101,100 | $25,800 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | $26 | $95,500 | $29,800 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $95,500 | $29,800 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map