1647 N Artesian Ave Unit 16472 Chicago, IL 60647
Wicker Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $947,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1647 N Artesian Ave Unit 16472, Chicago, IL 60647 and is currently estimated at $789,014, approximately $394 per square foot. 1647 N Artesian Ave Unit 16472 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Moos Elementary School, Clemente Community Academy High School, and Erie Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtuk Megan | $608,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Phillips Jeffrey D | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Matsko Sergey | $300,000 | Cti |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurtuk Megan | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Jeffrey D | $364,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,583 | $65,405 | $9,378 | $56,027 |
| 2024 | $11,583 | $65,405 | $9,378 | $56,027 |
| 2023 | $11,258 | $54,734 | $4,270 | $50,464 |
| 2022 | $11,258 | $54,734 | $4,270 | $50,464 |
| 2021 | $11,006 | $54,733 | $4,270 | $50,463 |
| 2020 | $11,281 | $50,640 | $4,270 | $46,370 |
| 2019 | $11,253 | $56,008 | $4,270 | $51,738 |
| 2018 | $11,063 | $56,008 | $4,270 | $51,738 |
| 2017 | $11,357 | $52,759 | $3,768 | $48,991 |
| 2016 | $10,567 | $52,759 | $3,768 | $48,991 |
| 2015 | $9,668 | $52,759 | $3,768 | $48,991 |
| 2014 | $4,604 | $24,815 | $3,391 | $21,424 |
| 2013 | $4,513 | $24,815 | $3,391 | $21,424 |
Map
- 1639 N Artesian Ave Unit 1S
- 1657 N Artesian Ave
- 1633 N Artesian Ave
- 1620 N Artesian Ave
- 1719 N Western Ave Unit 4
- 1670 N Claremont Ave Unit 306
- 1624 N Campbell Ave Unit 1N
- 1716 N Campbell Ave
- 2341 W Saint Paul Ave Unit 2East
- 2341 W Saint Paul Ave Unit 1West
- 1541 N Artesian Ave Unit 3
- 1751 N Western Ave Unit P1
- 2333 W Saint Paul Ave Unit 227
- 2410 W Bloomingdale Ave Unit p23
- 2352 W Bloomingdale Ave Unit 3W
- 1532 N Campbell Ave Unit 3
- 1523 N Western Ave Unit 4C
- 1639 N Oakley Ave Unit D1
- 2423 W Moffat St
- 1510 N Western Ave Unit 2S
- 1647 N Artesian Ave Unit 1
- 1647 N Artesian Ave Unit 2
- 1645 N Artesian Ave Unit 1645
- 1645 N Artesian Ave Unit 16452
- 1645 N Artesian Ave Unit 1
- 1649 N Artesian Ave Unit 1
- 1651 N Artesian Ave Unit 16513
- 1651 N Artesian Ave Unit 16512
- 1651 N Artesian Ave Unit 16511
- 1651 N Artesian Ave Unit 3
- 1651 N Artesian Ave Unit 2
- 1651 N Artesian Ave Unit 1
- 1639 N Artesian Ave Unit 1N
- 1639 N Artesian Ave Unit 2N
- 1639 N Artesian Ave
- 1641 N Artesian Ave
- 1641 N Artesian Ave
- 1655 N Artesian Ave Unit 2
- 1655 N Artesian Ave Unit 3
- 1637 N Artesian Ave Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.