16479 Dee Mac Rd MacKinaw, IL 61755
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $323,047
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16479 Dee Mac Rd, MacKinaw, IL 61755 and is currently estimated at $313,762, approximately $182 per square foot. 16479 Dee Mac Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Dee-Mack Primary/Junior High School, Dee-Mack Intermediate School, and Dee-Mack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Rinkenberger Amy G
Bought by
Rinkenberger Kevin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinkenberger Kevin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rinkenberger Kevin L | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,705 | $96,740 | $15,990 | $80,750 |
| 2024 | $5,431 | $88,340 | $14,600 | $73,740 |
| 2023 | $5,431 | $81,260 | $13,430 | $67,830 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $74,870 | $12,370 | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $4,922 | $71,990 | $11,890 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $4,810 | $69,890 | $11,540 | $58,350 |
| 2019 | $4,846 | $69,890 | $11,540 | $58,350 |
| 2018 | $4,807 | $69,890 | $11,540 | $58,350 |
| 2017 | $4,668 | $68,190 | $11,430 | $56,760 |
| 2016 | $4,548 | $67,080 | $11,430 | $55,650 |
| 2015 | $4,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,798 | $62,720 | $11,120 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map