16654 Dee Mac Rd MacKinaw, IL 61755
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $330,353
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16654 Dee Mac Rd, MacKinaw, IL 61755 and is currently estimated at $301,838, approximately $117 per square foot. 16654 Dee Mac Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Dee-Mack Primary/Junior High School, Dee-Mack Intermediate School, and Dee-Mack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Rampelberg John J and Rampelberg Robin G
Bought by
Hanselman Shannon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
4.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Rampelberg John J and Rampelberg Robin G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Osman Wesley A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Osman Jennifer R
Bought by
Osman Wesley A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanselman Shannon K | $164,000 | None Available | |
| Rampelberg John J | -- | First American | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Osman Wesley A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hanselman Shannon K | $10,000 | |
| Open | Hanselman Shannon K | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,149 | $91,920 | $23,940 | $67,980 |
| 2024 | $4,899 | $80,320 | $21,860 | $58,460 |
| 2023 | $4,899 | $73,890 | $20,110 | $53,780 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $64,960 | $19,880 | $45,080 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $62,470 | $19,120 | $43,350 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $60,650 | $18,560 | $42,090 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $60,650 | $18,560 | $42,090 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $60,650 | $18,560 | $42,090 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $60,050 | $18,380 | $41,670 |
| 2016 | $4,025 | $60,050 | $18,380 | $41,670 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,018 | $51,070 | $14,430 | $36,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map