16682 Dee Mac Rd MacKinaw, IL 61755
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16682 Dee Mac Rd, MacKinaw, IL 61755 and is currently estimated at $242,567, approximately $194 per square foot. 16682 Dee Mac Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Dee-Mack Primary/Junior High School, Dee-Mack Intermediate School, and Dee-Mack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Hampton Randal W and Hampton Stephanie L
Bought by
Hampton Randal W and Hampton Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Robert Kruse Jody J and Robert Whampton
Bought by
Hampton Randal W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2012
Sold by
Hampton Lillian M
Bought by
Kruse Jody J and Hampton Robert W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Randal W | -- | None Available | |
| Hampton Randal W | -- | None Available | |
| Kruse Jody J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,768 | $71,330 | $18,420 | $52,910 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $60,380 | $16,820 | $43,560 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $55,540 | $15,470 | $40,070 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $51,170 | $14,250 | $36,920 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $49,200 | $13,700 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $47,770 | $13,300 | $34,470 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $47,770 | $13,300 | $34,470 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $47,770 | $13,300 | $34,470 |
| 2017 | $3,398 | $45,320 | $13,170 | $32,150 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $45,320 | $13,170 | $32,150 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,845 | $38,560 | $8,640 | $29,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map