1648 251st St Harbor City, CA 90710
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $806,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 251st St, Harbor City, CA 90710 and is currently estimated at $789,428, approximately $568 per square foot. 1648 251st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Alexander Fleming Middle School, and Nathaniel Narbonne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Acevedo Josue O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,681
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Josue O | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $104,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Acevedo Josue O | $128,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,187 | $319,709 | $167,955 | $151,754 |
| 2024 | $4,187 | $313,441 | $164,662 | $148,779 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $307,296 | $161,434 | $145,862 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $301,271 | $158,269 | $143,002 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $295,365 | $155,166 | $140,199 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $286,606 | $150,564 | $136,042 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $280,987 | $147,612 | $133,375 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $184,437 | $141,881 | $42,556 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $181,667 | $139,750 | $41,917 |
| 2014 | $2,446 | $178,109 | $137,013 | $41,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map