1648 Alison Dr Elgin, IL 60123
North Country Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,506 - $584,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,640
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 Alison Dr, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $534,627, approximately $146 per square foot. 1648 Alison Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Boudakh Sargon and Boudakh Shatha
Bought by
Boudakh Sargon and Sargon Boudakh Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,254
Outstanding Balance
$106,860
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Boudakh Sargon
Bought by
Boudakh Sargon and Sargon Boudakh Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Young Jerry L
Bought by
Boudakh Sargon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Royer Robert W and Royer Beatrice L
Bought by
Young Jerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,500
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudakh Sargon | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Boudakh Sargon | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Boudakh Sargon | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Boudakh Sargon | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Young Jerry L | $221,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boudakh Sargon | $263,254 | |
| Closed | Boudakh Sargon | $273,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Jerry L | $204,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,849 | $135,570 | $31,401 | $104,169 |
| 2023 | $10,441 | $122,477 | $28,368 | $94,109 |
| 2022 | $9,684 | $111,678 | $25,867 | $85,811 |
| 2021 | $9,315 | $104,411 | $24,184 | $80,227 |
| 2020 | $9,091 | $99,676 | $23,087 | $76,589 |
| 2019 | $8,868 | $94,948 | $21,992 | $72,956 |
| 2018 | $8,843 | $89,447 | $20,718 | $68,729 |
| 2017 | $9,252 | $89,957 | $20,836 | $69,121 |
| 2016 | $9,661 | $90,581 | $19,330 | $71,251 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,026 | $17,718 | $65,308 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,001 | $17,499 | $64,502 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,164 | $17,961 | $66,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map