Seller's Agent in 2016
Brian Knott
RE/MAX
(847) 269-9870
13 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $356,000
FORMER 5 BR Ranch now has 3 1st floor BR's + large living & family rooms! 4th BR & huge rec room in finished bsmt! Newer roof w/tear-off (2014), furnace & central air (2015). Recently updated kitchen. Wonderful yard with rear patio. Plenty of living space here!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Jose L | $179,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2016 10/21/16 | Sold | $179,000 | -0.5% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2016 09/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2016 09/10/16 | For Sale | $179,900 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2016 08/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2016 08/21/16 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,533 | $89,629 | $24,540 | $65,089 |
| 2023 | $6,221 | $80,973 | $22,170 | $58,803 |
| 2022 | $5,882 | $73,833 | $20,215 | $53,618 |
| 2021 | $5,623 | $69,029 | $18,900 | $50,129 |
| 2020 | $5,463 | $65,899 | $18,043 | $47,856 |
| 2019 | $5,302 | $62,773 | $17,187 | $45,586 |
| 2018 | $5,055 | $57,129 | $16,191 | $40,938 |
| 2017 | $4,938 | $54,007 | $15,306 | $38,701 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $50,104 | $14,200 | $35,904 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,925 | $13,016 | $32,909 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,358 | $12,855 | $32,503 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,554 | $13,194 | $33,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brian Knott
RE/MAX
(847) 269-9870
13 in this area
156 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Leticia Lara
The McDonald Group
(847) 456-6764
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09321621
APN: 06-15-305-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.