1648 Clayton Way Concord, CA 94519
Dana Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,252 - $885,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 Clayton Way, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $852,813, approximately $510 per square foot. 1648 Clayton Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Edwards Lori L
Bought by
Burnett Brian R and Burnett Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,494
Outstanding Balance
$475,283
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$377,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Wacker Mary Jane
Bought by
Wacker Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Brian R | $580,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wacker Mary Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnett Brian R | $569,494 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,440 | $673,132 | $394,595 | $278,537 |
| 2024 | $8,074 | $659,934 | $386,858 | $273,076 |
| 2023 | $8,074 | $646,995 | $379,273 | $267,722 |
| 2022 | $7,969 | $634,310 | $371,837 | $262,473 |
| 2021 | $7,776 | $621,874 | $364,547 | $257,327 |
| 2019 | $7,630 | $603,432 | $353,736 | $249,696 |
| 2018 | $7,343 | $591,600 | $346,800 | $244,800 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $177,909 | $62,170 | $115,739 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $174,421 | $60,951 | $113,470 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $171,802 | $60,036 | $111,766 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $168,437 | $58,860 | $109,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map