1648 E 9th St Tucson, AZ 85719
Rincon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $449,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 E 9th St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $426,802, approximately $335 per square foot. 1648 E 9th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Ransdell Diane R
Bought by
Ransdell Diane R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Frye James E and Frye Inge
Bought by
Ransdell Diane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,608
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ransdell Diane R | -- | None Available | |
| Ransdell Diane R | -- | None Available | |
| Ransdell Diane R | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History