1648 E Beverly Ln Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,217 - $312,000
Studio
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 E Beverly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $299,804, approximately $329 per square foot. 1648 E Beverly Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Goodrich Martha Ann and Goodrich Scott M
Bought by
Beverly 1648 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Wilmington Trust Company
Bought by
Goodrich Frank H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Lewis Janine Marie
Bought by
Wilmington Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Jerald F and Lewis Jerald Franklin
Bought by
Lewis Janine Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Riella Robert A and Guy Carolyn
Bought by
Lewis Jerald F and Lewis Janine Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
9.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Spencer Belinda Jo
Bought by
Guy Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,200
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beverly 1648 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Goodrich Frank H | $70,000 | Lsi Title Fnds Division | |
| Wilmington Trust Company | $62,522 | Accommodation | |
| Lewis Janine Marie | -- | Federal Title Agency Llc | |
| Lewis Jerald F | $162,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Guy Carolyn M | $74,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodrich Frank H | $52,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Janine Marie | $34,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Jerald F | $153,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Guy Carolyn M | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $7,808 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $761 | $7,436 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $761 | $21,600 | $4,320 | $17,280 |
| 2022 | $753 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
| 2021 | $756 | $15,120 | $3,020 | $12,100 |
| 2020 | $732 | $13,100 | $2,620 | $10,480 |
| 2019 | $733 | $11,680 | $2,330 | $9,350 |
| 2018 | $709 | $10,330 | $2,060 | $8,270 |
| 2017 | $680 | $9,480 | $1,890 | $7,590 |
| 2016 | $570 | $8,000 | $1,600 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | $528 | $6,520 | $1,300 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map