Estimated Value: $433,000 - $927,298
Studio
1
Bath
3,067
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 E Cole Rd, Doyle, TN 38559 and is currently estimated at $618,433, approximately $201 per square foot. 1648 E Cole Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Doyle Elementary School, White County Middle School, and White County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Bryan E and Taylor Glenda D
Bought by
Taylor Family Living Trust and Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1971
Bought by
Merriman W L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Merriman W L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $244,325 | $10,125 | $234,200 |
| 2024 | $689 | $33,625 | $13,675 | $19,950 |
| 2023 | $679 | $33,125 | $13,675 | $19,450 |
| 2022 | $679 | $33,125 | $13,675 | $19,450 |
| 2021 | $679 | $33,125 | $13,675 | $19,450 |
| 2020 | $679 | $33,125 | $13,675 | $19,450 |
| 2019 | $510 | $24,875 | $12,625 | $12,250 |
| 2018 | $510 | $24,875 | $12,625 | $12,250 |
| 2017 | $510 | $24,875 | $12,625 | $12,250 |
| 2016 | $510 | $24,875 | $12,625 | $12,250 |
| 2015 | $460 | $24,875 | $12,625 | $12,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,875 | $12,625 | $12,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,525 | $12,625 | $11,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map