Seller's Agent in 2026
Chrissie Cline
Compass
(602) 550-5750
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Mountain Views! Single-level 4 bedroom, 2 bath home near South Mountain with recent updates throughout. Features include luxury vinyl flooring, a new roof (2022),countertops and new appliances (2022). The backyard is finished with gravel, turf, and an extended patio with a paver walkway for low-maintenance outdoor living. Move-in ready and conveniently located near parks, trails, and city amenities.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $448,500 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $157,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $120,000 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Trustee Deed | $102,082 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $138,191 | Security Title Agency | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $75,681 | Security Title Agency | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $403,650 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $131,200 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Sold | $448,500 | -0.3% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $450,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | +0.3% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Off Market | $448,500 | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | +217.8% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2012 03/12/12 | Sold | $157,000 | -3.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2012 02/21/12 | For Sale | $161,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $16,351 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $15,572 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $32,420 | $6,480 | $25,940 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $24,520 | $4,900 | $19,620 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $23,500 | $4,700 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $21,480 | $4,290 | $17,190 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $19,880 | $3,970 | $15,910 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $19,400 | $3,880 | $15,520 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $17,120 | $3,420 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $17,510 | $3,500 | $14,010 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $14,270 | $2,850 | $11,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chrissie Cline
Compass
(602) 550-5750
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carlie Back
Keller Williams Realty East Valley
(602) 481-5184
34 in this area
80 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jessica Alietti
Expert Realty Advisors
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Steve Taplin
Entrepreneur Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6916176
APN: 301-33-104
Ask me questions while you tour the home.