NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,120,889 - $1,409,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,550 Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2013

Last sale price $685,000 $269 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,521 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Loft
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Views
  • C.L. Smith Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

About This Home

As of May 2013

Beautiful single family home! New carpet and paint. New landscaping. This home features 2550 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 3 baths plus a loft. Downstairs there is one bedroom and a 3/4 bath. There is a convenient two-car attached garage. Inside laundry room. Great cul-de-sac location in neighborhood of newer homes. Plus there is a park across street with a children's play area and basketball court. Hiking trails close by of Irish Hills!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Bezek

BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES License #01105955 Listed on: 04/08/2013

BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

Last Buyer's Agent

Kay Cementina

Compass License #01755079

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 4,530 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,550 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Dining Room
  • Loft
  • Laundry Room
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 153513026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

4,530 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subdivision Name Other: San Luis Obispo(380)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 153513026
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 2550.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 268.63
  • Room Type: Family Room, Loft

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 55.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4530.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1040

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 4530.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Luis and Garcia Kristin
Bought by
Luis Garcia Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,258,472

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2013
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
List Price
$685,000
Sold Price
$685,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,338
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$871,134

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Miller Michele and Downs Michele
Bought by
Miller Michele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$459,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Downs Martin
Bought by
Downs Michele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$421,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Armet Emily Jean and Armet Robert Brian
Bought by
Downs Michele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$421,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Armet Emily Jean and Brown Emily J
Bought by
Armet Robert Brian and Armet Emily Jean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$421,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Armet Robert B
Bought by
Brown Emily J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$377,200
Interest Rate
4.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luis Garcia Family Trust -- None Available
Garcia Luis $685,000 First American Title Company
Miller Michele -- First American Title Co
Downs Michele -- Fidelity Title Company
Downs Michele $685,000 Fidelity Title Company
Armet Robert Brian -- Fidelity Title Company
Brown Emily J -- First American Title Company
Brown Emily J $471,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Luis $548,000
Previous Owner Miller Michele $459,000
Previous Owner Downs Michele $421,000
Previous Owner Brown Emily J $377,200
Closed Brown Emily J $47,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2013 05/17/13 Sold $685,000 0.0% $269 / Sq Ft
04/18/2013 04/18/13 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2013 04/08/13 For Sale $685,000 -- $269 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,062 $843,516 $369,423 $474,093
2024 $8,897 $826,978 $362,180 $464,798
2023 $8,897 $810,764 $355,079 $455,685
2022 $8,338 $794,867 $348,117 $446,750
2021 $8,204 $779,283 $341,292 $437,991
2020 $8,119 $771,293 $337,793 $433,500
2019 $8,033 $756,170 $331,170 $425,000
2018 $7,874 $741,344 $324,677 $416,667
2017 $7,718 $726,809 $318,311 $408,498
2016 $7,565 $712,559 $312,070 $400,489
2015 $7,449 $701,857 $307,383 $394,474
2014 $6,838 $688,109 $301,362 $386,747
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SL195616

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 053-513-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.