1648 Glendale St Jacksonville, FL 32205
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 Glendale St, Jacksonville, FL 32205 and is currently estimated at $399,316, approximately $332 per square foot. 1648 Glendale St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Fishweir Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Revoc Vockell Sonia Siso Gabel and Revoc Sonia Siso Gabel Vockell
Bought by
Brunet Joash
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,770
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Vockell Sonia Siso
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Gabel Rodney L
Bought by
Vockell Sonia Siso
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunet Joash | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Revoc Vockell Sonia Siso Gabel | $100 | -- | |
| Vockell Sonia Siso | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records