1648 Summit Rd Cincinnati, OH 45237
Roselawn Neighborhood
1
Bed
4
Baths
500
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Freshly updated, this spacious one-bedroom is waiting for you to move in. Loads of natural light and lots of beauty.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $899 | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $899 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,328 | $57,775 | $7,700 | $50,075 |
| 2024 | $4,769 | $57,775 | $7,700 | $50,075 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $57,775 | $7,700 | $50,075 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $22,750 | $7,686 | $15,064 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $22,750 | $7,686 | $15,064 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $22,750 | $7,686 | $15,064 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $22,750 | $7,686 | $15,064 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $22,750 | $7,686 | $15,064 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $22,750 | $7,686 | $15,064 |
| 2016 | $700 | $7,238 | $6,398 | $840 |
| 2015 | $644 | $7,238 | $6,398 | $840 |
| 2014 | $646 | $7,238 | $6,398 | $840 |
| 2013 | $688 | $7,701 | $6,808 | $893 |
Source: Public Records
Map