1648 W Persimmon St Rialto, CA 92377
Estimated Value: $549,762 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 W Persimmon St, Rialto, CA 92377 and is currently estimated at $581,941, approximately $452 per square foot. 1648 W Persimmon St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Edward Fitzgerald Elementary School, Ethel Kucera Middle School, and Wilmer Amina Carter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Pedregon John Joseph
Bought by
Pedregon John C and Pedregon Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Pedregon John C
Bought by
Pedregon John C and Pedregon Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedregon John C | -- | None Available | |
| Pedregon John C | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $154,802 | $35,847 | $118,955 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $151,767 | $35,144 | $116,623 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $148,791 | $34,455 | $114,336 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $145,873 | $33,779 | $112,094 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $143,013 | $33,117 | $109,896 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $141,546 | $32,777 | $108,769 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $138,770 | $32,134 | $106,636 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $136,049 | $31,504 | $104,545 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $133,381 | $30,886 | $102,495 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $130,765 | $30,280 | $100,485 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $128,801 | $29,825 | $98,976 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $126,278 | $29,241 | $97,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map