16485 Dill Ave Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $426,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16485 Dill Ave, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $426,000, approximately $257 per square foot. 16485 Dill Ave is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lester Prairie Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $530,900 | $266,200 | $264,700 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $452,600 | $208,200 | $244,400 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $425,800 | $181,400 | $244,400 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $406,400 | $168,100 | $238,300 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $324,800 | $145,000 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $324,800 | $145,000 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $308,000 | $135,600 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map