1649 Armstrong Ct Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $704,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1649 Armstrong Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $648,120, approximately $377 per square foot. 1649 Armstrong Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Mclaren Kelly A and Flanagan Kelly A
Bought by
Mclaren Sean and Mclaren Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,202
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$550,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Of California
Bought by
Flanagan Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,195
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Knox and Danna
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Of California
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaren Sean | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Flanagan Kelly A | $178,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Household Finance Corp Of California | $139,794 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaren Sean | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flanagan Kelly A | $174,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $279,029 | $78,374 | $200,655 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $273,559 | $76,838 | $196,721 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $268,196 | $75,332 | $192,864 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $262,938 | $73,855 | $189,083 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $257,783 | $72,407 | $185,376 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $250,139 | $70,260 | $179,879 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $245,235 | $68,883 | $176,352 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $240,428 | $67,533 | $172,895 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $235,714 | $66,209 | $169,505 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $232,174 | $65,215 | $166,959 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $227,627 | $63,938 | $163,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map