1649 Arrowhead Dr Gadsden, AL 35903
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1649 Arrowhead Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903 and is currently estimated at $111,285, approximately $67 per square foot. 1649 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Donehoo Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $20,960 | $900 | $20,060 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $20,960 | $900 | $20,060 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $20,960 | $900 | $20,060 |
| 2022 | $850 | $17,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $702 | $14,320 | $900 | $13,420 |
| 2020 | $650 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $650 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $562 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $562 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $562 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map