1649 Brigman St Anderson, CA 96007
Anderson City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1649 Brigman St, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $195,936, approximately $220 per square foot. 1649 Brigman St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Williams John L
Bought by
Williams John L and Williams Carole A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Williams Juanita L
Bought by
Williams John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Bauman Florence M and Bauman Mcglothin J
Bought by
Williams John A and Williams Juanita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,900
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams John L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams John L | -- | None Available | |
| Williams John A | $62,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams John A | $48,900 | |
| Closed | Williams John A | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $97,169 | $25,068 | $72,101 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $95,265 | $24,577 | $70,688 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $93,398 | $24,096 | $69,302 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $91,568 | $23,624 | $67,944 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $89,773 | $23,161 | $66,612 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $88,853 | $22,924 | $65,929 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $87,112 | $22,475 | $64,637 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $85,405 | $22,035 | $63,370 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $83,731 | $21,603 | $62,128 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $82,090 | $21,180 | $60,910 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $80,858 | $20,862 | $59,996 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $79,275 | $20,454 | $58,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map