Seller's Agent in 2022
David Rudd
Compass
(858) 395-6315
3 in this area
178 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $997,403
Fantastic opportunity to own your piece of luxury. Amazing and updated pool / spa home with large lot - plenty of space for family and entertaining. Full MASTER SUITE DOWNSTAIRS. Home enjoys a fantastic layout and showcases upgraded features throughout. Home has been remodeled and updated and is ready for move in. Start 2022 with this special treat.
Last Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Clark
Intrepid Real Estate License #01963466
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiessner Nicole | $850,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cobb James | $610,000 | Chicago Title Sd | |
| Gladkin Victoria A | -- | None Available | |
| Gladkin Peter | $435,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Conley Kevin J | $320,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $34,546 | Accommodation | |
| Dufresne Scott R | $428,500 | First American Title | |
| Clay James A | $310,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiessner Nicole | $610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobb James | $598,951 | |
| Previous Owner | Gladkin Peter | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conley Kevin J | $311,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Dufresne Scott R | $407,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Sold | $850,000 | +3.0% | $405 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | For Sale | $824,999 | +35.2% | $393 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Sold | $610,000 | -10.2% | $290 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2019 06/09/19 | For Sale | $679,000 | +56.1% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2014 02/06/14 | Sold | $435,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/05/2013 12/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2013 11/18/13 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,405 | $902,026 | $281,967 | $620,059 |
| 2024 | $9,405 | $884,340 | $276,439 | $607,901 |
| 2023 | $8,908 | $847,000 | $264,000 | $583,000 |
| 2022 | $6,812 | $628,645 | $196,511 | $432,134 |
| 2021 | $6,582 | $616,319 | $192,658 | $423,661 |
| 2020 | $6,633 | $610,000 | $190,683 | $419,317 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $478,024 | $149,428 | $328,596 |
| 2018 | $5,126 | $468,652 | $146,499 | $322,153 |
| 2017 | $5,025 | $459,464 | $143,627 | $315,837 |
| 2016 | $4,824 | $450,456 | $140,811 | $309,645 |
| 2015 | $4,746 | $443,690 | $138,696 | $304,994 |
| 2014 | $3,557 | $326,298 | $102,000 | $224,298 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Rudd
Compass
(858) 395-6315
3 in this area
178 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Elizabeth Clark
Intrepid Real Estate
P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Peter Gladkin
Kin Homes
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Symone Conley
Realty Incorporated
F
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Frank Valletta
Sun Country Properties
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 220000077
APN: 106-361-57
Ask me questions while you tour the home.