1649 E 15th St Jacksonville, FL 32206
Long Branch/Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $147,796
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1649 E 15th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206 and is currently estimated at $132,699, approximately $121 per square foot. 1649 E 15th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Long Branch Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Jacksonville Inc
Bought by
Funches Lanetta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,686
Outstanding Balance
$17,525
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$115,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Certain Lands Jacksonville Duval Cnty Fl
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Jacksonville Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funches Lanetta | $68,900 | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Jacksonville Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History