Seller's Agent in 2019
Mark Hatton
Provident Partners Realty
(602) 743-5929
10 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $468,311 - $521,000
This upgraded open and airy 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits in a cul de sac in North Phoenix with easy access to 51/101. The kitchen offers newer white soft close cabinets, granite counter tops, SS appliances, and marble back splash. Movable distressed wood/SS island stays! The over sized master could be used as a nursery or sitting area, and all bathrooms have matching granite counter tops. Flooring is all tile, and wood laminate, no carpet. Last but not least the generous sized yard features a covered patio right off the kitchen, and plenty of room to design your dream yard; pool, built in BBQ and more. This forever home is a must see!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Provident Partners Realty License #SA554594000 Listed on: 08/22/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Liz Lovett
Tru Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamann Mitchell | $287,850 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Madrid Victor | $244,000 | Stewart Title | |
| August Jill | $192,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon | |
| Paradise Richard | $265,000 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Paradise Richard | -- | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Real Estate Equity Lending Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Darras Michael P | -- | Equity Title Agency | |
| Darras Michael P | $129,900 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Darras Michael P | -- | Equity Title Agency | |
| Sanchez Regina R | -- | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamann Mitchell | $273,457 | |
| Previous Owner | Madrid Victor | $231,800 | |
| Previous Owner | August Jill | $153,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Paradise Richard | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paradise Richard | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Regina R | $18,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2019 10/11/19 | Sold | $287,850 | -2.4% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | For Sale | $298,000 | +22.1% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Sold | $244,000 | -1.6% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2016 02/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | For Sale | $248,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2016 01/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2015 12/20/15 | Price Changed | $248,000 | -2.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2015 12/03/15 | For Sale | $253,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $21,328 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $20,312 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $34,270 | $6,850 | $27,420 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $25,820 | $5,160 | $20,660 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $24,300 | $4,860 | $19,440 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $23,030 | $4,600 | $18,430 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $21,520 | $4,300 | $17,220 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $19,300 | $3,860 | $15,440 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $18,330 | $3,660 | $14,670 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $17,800 | $3,560 | $14,240 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $15,670 | $3,130 | $12,540 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mark Hatton
Provident Partners Realty
(602) 743-5929
10 in this area
63 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Patricia Hatton
Provident Partners Realty
(480) 352-2618
8 in this area
40 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Liz Lovett
Tru Realty
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Marleigh Wrobel
Realty One Group
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5968579
APN: 214-10-431
Ask me questions while you tour the home.