1649 S Briar Ave Ontario, CA 91762
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1649 S Briar Ave, Ontario, CA 91762 and is currently estimated at $723,401, approximately $465 per square foot. 1649 S Briar Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Velasquez M Gerardo
Bought by
Zavala Maximiliano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,524
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$654,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Zavala Maria
Bought by
Zavala Maximiliano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,063
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Topete Joaquin D and Topete Elizabeth M
Bought by
Zavala Maximiliano and Zavala Gerardo Velasquez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,063
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Maximiliano | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Zavala Maximiliano | -- | Northern Counties Title | |
| Zavala Maximiliano | $141,000 | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavala Maximiliano | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Maximiliano | $140,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $221,052 | $77,367 | $143,685 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $216,718 | $75,850 | $140,868 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $212,469 | $74,363 | $138,106 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $208,303 | $72,905 | $135,398 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $204,218 | $71,475 | $132,743 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $202,124 | $70,742 | $131,382 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $198,161 | $69,355 | $128,806 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $194,275 | $67,995 | $126,280 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $190,466 | $66,662 | $123,804 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $186,731 | $65,355 | $121,376 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $183,926 | $64,373 | $119,553 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $180,323 | $63,112 | $117,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map