Seller's Agent in 2012
Scott Farnam
FARNAM & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
(951) 265-8043
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $419,000
“WELCOME HOME” Enjoy quiet, relaxing surroundings in this charming 4 bedroom, 1.75 bath mountain home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FARNAM & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE License #01332087 Listed on: 07/27/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Eddie C | $138,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $243,735 | First American Title Company | |
| Schroedl Kimberly | $320,000 | First American | |
| Merlo Robert M | $104,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Eddie C | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroedl Kimberly | $251,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Merlo Robert M | $93,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | Sold | $138,000 | -1.4% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2012 10/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -6.3% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2012 09/08/12 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -5.9% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2012 08/25/12 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -2.9% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -7.9% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $169,942 | $46,797 | $123,145 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $166,609 | $45,879 | $120,730 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $163,342 | $44,979 | $118,363 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $160,139 | $44,097 | $116,042 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $156,999 | $43,232 | $113,767 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $155,389 | $42,789 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $152,342 | $41,950 | $110,392 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $249,900 | $51,000 | $198,900 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $146,425 | $40,321 | $106,104 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $143,554 | $39,530 | $104,024 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $141,397 | $38,936 | $102,461 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $138,627 | $38,173 | $100,454 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Scott Farnam
FARNAM & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
(951) 265-8043
50 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: E12095440
APN: 0355-206-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.