Estimated Value: $120,000 - $306,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,335
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16491 Highway 35, Mize, MS 39116 and is currently estimated at $178,738, approximately $76 per square foot. 16491 Highway 35 is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Mize Attendance Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Chisolm Milton Dale and Chisolm Leighanne W
Bought by
Keyes Paul D and Keyes Monica P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keyes Paul D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $10,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $892 | $8,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $882 | $8,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $882 | $8,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $875 | $8,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $802 | $8,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $555 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $607 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $607 | $6,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,056 | $0 | $0 |